?

Log in

Previous 10

Nov. 11th, 2008

Jensen1

Please Don't Leave Me - Part 4


Title: Please Don't Leave Me - Part 4
Author: Gina (leaveittofate)
Rating: PG-13 ish for slightly violent images
Pairings: Wincestish if you want it to be
Summary: A slightly different take on what happens when Dean's deal culminates!
Spoilers: End of Season 3 and 4x01
Disclaimer: Sadly not mine
Word count: 100

 

Part 4Collapse )
Jensen1

Writer's Block: Titular Heroes

Um I would totally name my autobiography 'Warning: I inhale cornflakes'
It's stupid but it really describes what I'm like! A bit silly, very accident prone, and I love food =]

Nov. 10th, 2008

Jensen1

Poetry

I spent my friday night with a guy called Giles who's 23 (five years my senior ;)) and on saturday he sent me this poem. I thought it was rather nice so I decided to post it here, but credits go to him - I'm assuming it's his own work lol!

Wow what a world you come from!
The sun is shining and the smile is bright,
With a bounce to my swagger I reflect on the night,
Joyed in the vision of a bond to be tight,
I embrace this new beginning with all of might!

Yeah it's cheesy, but its kinda cute too!!
Tags:
Jensen1

Please Don't Leave Me - Part 3

Okay so my internet has been playing up all week! And then I got distracted by a nice young man this weekend ;) lol
Here is the third part of Please Don't Leave Me. I've started work on a new Sam/Dean slash story involving lollipops which should be finished soon...Haven't done much this weekend 'cause I seems to write better during my lectures! Not really the right idea, but oh well!!


Title: Please Don't Leave Me - Part 3
Author: Gina (leaveittofate)
Rating: PG-13 ish for slightly violent images
Pairings: Wincestish if you want it to be
Summary: A slightly different take on what happens when Dean's deal culminates!
Spoilers: End of Season 3 and 4x01
Disclaimer: Sadly not mine
Word count: 100

 

Part 3Collapse )

Oct. 31st, 2008

Jensen1

Please Don't Leave Me


Title: Please Don't Leave Me - Part 2
Author: Gina (leaveittofate)
Rating: PG-13 ish for slightly violent images
Pairings: Wincestish if you want it to be
Summary: A slightly different take on what happens when Dean's deal culminates!
Spoilers: End of Season 3 and 4x01
Disclaimer: Sadly not mine
Word count: 100


 

Part 2Collapse )

Oct. 29th, 2008

Jensen1

(no subject)

I just had to survive 4 days without internet, obviously including livejournal, and I don't know how I survived! Well other than getting a virus which pretty much kept me in bed since the internet shut down - ironic huh! Oh well, I am apparently more of a computer wiz than I thought and managed to get it pretty much fixed, yay! =]
Tags:
Jensen1

Please Don't Leave Me


Title: Please Don't Leave Me
Author: Gina (leaveittofate)
Rating: PG-13 ish for slightly violent images
Pairings: Wincestish if you want it to be
Summary: A slightly different take on what happens when Dean's deal culminates!
Spoilers: End of Season 3 and 4x01
Disclaimer: Sadly not mine

Okay, so I have been totally unable to decide how to finish this story so I have decided to just post it in a few 100 word sections over a several days and hope that by the time I reach the last one I will know how to finish it!
Comments and suggestions are more than welcome!

 

 

Part 1Collapse )

Oct. 27th, 2008

Jensen1

Cambridge For the Last Time

Well I finished off my weekend staying with My Aunt and Uncle and their 4 children! Don't get me wrong I love Daniel (9), Thomas (6), Tashie (3) and Andrew (1); but man are they tiring!! I was woken at 6.30 on a Sunday morning just to read Tashie and Thomas stories whilst trying to make sure Andrew didn't walk into something too painful! At least Daniel kinda takes care of himself lol! Also I had no idea 3 year olds still couldn't colour in between the lines, but I guess i was expecting rather a lot from Tashie! Bless her, she talks non-stop, apparently she's just like me at that age!

By the time I got home yesterday I was exhausted and I still am! What with all the goings on I didn't get a chance to finish off my latest spn story, but it should be done soon!
Tags:

Oct. 25th, 2008

Jensen1

Cambridge again

Well I've made it! After almost 2 hours standing on a train and talking to a very nice old lady, I am finally in my best friend's room in Fitzwilliam college, Cambridge.

We went and saw High School Musical 3!! and DAMN Zac Efron is just the hottest EVER!!! also I totally hate Vanessa Hudgens and her stupid head tilt!! Grrr!
Tags:

Oct. 24th, 2008

Jensen1

Cambridge

Well I'm off to Cambridge Uni for the weekend to stay with my best friend! Also have a family gathering tommorrow for my Aunt and Uncle's 40th Wedding Anniversary! It'll be the first time I've seen my best friend Emily and my parents since leaving for Uni! My parents decided to go to California - all right for some eh!!

I've almost finished an spn story that i've been doing the last couple of days so hopefully that will be ready for posting when I get back!
Tags:

Previous 10